+65 6929 6290 nls@moe.edu.sg  
         
Home > School > School Organisation > Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Aesthetics Department

Ms Tan Su Min Cheryl Subject Head
Mr Danny Sum Kai Meng Teacher
Ms Esther Yap Yi-Tse Teacher
Ms Theresa Ng Chen Woon Teacher
Ms Nur Atika Binti Mohamed Naim Teacher
Ms Nurasyikin Bte Hamzah Teacher Aide

CCE/Student Development Team

Mr E.M. Rajaen HOD
Mr Pinto Nicholas Michael Senior Teacher
Ms Choong Mi Mi Teacher Aide
Mr Mohamad Shaleem Bin Khamalluden Student Welfare Officer
Mr Eric Lucio Erucio Das Student Welfare Officer
Mdm Shabana Haleem Allied Educator (Learning and Behavioural Support Officer)
Ms Kavita D/O Subramaniam Allied Educator (Learning and Behavioural Support Officer)
Ms Chia Su Yin Linda Psychologist
Mr Lim Kian Hua Marcus Counsellor
Mr Chen Boyu Counsellor
Ms Zeenath Begam Binte Abdul Rahim Counsellor         
Ms Juliana Poh Shi Min Counsellor
Ms Teo Hsia Poh Camilla ECG Counsellor
Mr Daniel Loh Peng Loong Occupational Therapist
Mr Muhammad Amirul Irsyad Bin Mohd Yusof 
AED PCO

Facility & Mechanical Services

Mr Lim Kim Meng Francis  Subject Head
Mr Md Suhaili Bin Abd Latiff Teacher
Mr Ken Ng Seow Keng Teacher
Mr Daniel Liu Chih Wen Teacher
Mr Jeffrey Chye Min Hock
Teacher
Mr Tieh Seng Fatt
Teacher
Mr Hamdan Bin Hamid
Teacher
Mr Kwan Chong How
Teacher
Mr Sia Sze Hui
Teacher
Mr Freddy Tong Moh Chih Teacher

English

Mrs Tai-Lim Peng Peng HOD
Mdm Tamil Selvi d/o Muthair Year Head - Yr 1
Ms Marianne Ha Ee Lyn SSD
Ms Soh Chi Chan Pauline Senior Teacher
Ms Anjana Teacher
Ms Chen Wei Teng Teacher
Ms Cindy Koh Mui Leng Teacher
Mr Ee Sien Ming Teacher
Mr Heng Kai Le Teacher
Ms Kuan Hai Cheng Teacher
Ms Justine Yoong Yuping Teacher
Ms Kanchana Varatharajalu Teacher

Hospitality

Ms Ong Lay Hoon Iris Subject Head
Ms Chin Mei Ling Subject Head
Mr Chan Kok Cheng Jack Teacher
Mr Desmond Wong Shin Loong Teacher Aide
Mr Gulam Kader Bin Ghaus Maricar Level Head / Discipline
Mr Heng Aik Kwang David Teacher
Mr Lai Siew Mun Donny Teacher
Mr Tan Keng Lian Andrew Teacher
Mr Michael Chelvarajah Poore Teacher
Mr Chua Boon Hou Felix Teacher
Mr Goh Chin Teik @ Gopalakrishnan Teacher
Mr Patson Low Tuck Who Teacher
Mr Lawrence Toon Choon Huat Teacher
Mr Rahman Bin Mijan Technician

Info-Comm Technology

Mr Goh Yong Yeu HOD
Mrs Tay-Yew Hong Hong April Teacher
Mr Mohammad Zulkiffli Bin Abu Bakar Teacher
Mr Tham Chee Wai Vincent Teacher
Ms Zheng Jinglin Teacher
Mr Ray Ng Chew Cher Teacher
Mr Chua Tat Wee Teacher

Mathematics

Mr Lim Say Chionh HOD
Mr Lawrence Alphonsus Yeo Kim Seng Year Head – Yr 4
Ms Seow Wei Lin Year Head- Yr 3
Ms Yap Lai Boon Subject Head
Ms Liaw Sock Pheng Audrey Teacher
Mdm Badral Bte Abdullah Teacher
Ms Woo Phui Leng Petrine Teacher
Mr Inderjit Singh Teacher
Ms Lye Foong Mei May Teacher
Mr Joey Gregory Setiawan Teacher

Sports and Wellness

Mr Rodney Yeo Chin Koon HOD
Mr Ong Tai Hian Leonard Year Head - Yr 2
Mr Mohd Nazri Bin Jamal Discipline Master
Mr Koh Hor Yee  Level Discipline Master
Miss Nurulaini Binte Ariffin Level Discipline Master
Mr Mohd Rasidee Bin Ishak Subject Head
Mr Lai Wee Chong
Teacher
Ms Shazawani Begum Binte Abdul Karim Teacher
Mr Liew Kuan Chin Frankie Teacher
Mr Khairol Hisham Bin Mohamed Sani Teacher
Mr Jespal Singh Mann Teacher
Mr Ramsey Ram Teacher Aide

Retail Services

Ms Ng Hwee Ming Angeline HOD
Mr Lim Thiam Chye Teacher
Ms Chu Siu King Della Teacher
Mdm Hamidah Bte Musa Teacher
Mr Han Tock Juan Teacher
Mr Chan Mun Wai Alex Teacher
Ms Teo Hwee Cheng Teacher
Mr Woo Sau Hoong Teacher
Ms Ang Yen San May Teacher
Mr Loi Tsuan-Yien Teacher
 Mr Ng Chee Wai Darran Teacher

Community Care Support

Ms Beatrice Tan Li Khoon HOD
Ms Lim Peck Gee Level Head
Mr Low Yong Choong Jesper Teacher
Ms Geraldine Cheah Soh Kuan Teacher
Ms Phua Shiok Horng Betty Teacher
Ms Bemish Manen Chee Teacher